CHP Home page

Badges of Honor

In Memoriam
1929
H. Garlinger
1930
E.J. Combs
1931
E.D. Warren
B. Reeves
1932
J.W. Shuman
E.B. Crook
A.E. Hinck
1933
F.A. Russell
T. Bisset
S.S. Kent
T. Davis
J.A. Daroux
J.E. Marks
1934
O.D. McMurry
F.J. Perry
H.C. Cline
A.D. Hoover
W.R. McDaniel
1935
E.J. Bond
I. Casselman
C.H. Nissen
1936
E.M. Ames
1937
R. Trembath
1938
E. R. Carr
L. Nelson
E.L. Shryver
O.D. Kowolowski
1939
J.B. Mathews
E.R. Nelson
1940
S.G. Cope
W.F. Malin
M. W. Owen
1941
M.P. Mengedoth
L. Lauterwasser
1942
R.C. Heller
S. Leatherman
E.O. Daley
C.G. Benjamin
E.L. Elmore
1943
J.A. Stucker
W.C. Maxey
F.F. Wales
G. E. Ellis, Jr.
N. Dwelly
1944
F.C. Gerken
F. Underwood
J.A. Reed
L. Gregg
G. A. Humburg
D.R. Henderson
1945
R.H. Berry
N. Kessler
J.B. Dalziel
H.E. Nichols
J. VandeWeg
1946
L.C. Roosevelt
F. Maus
S.W. Sodel
R.L. Simpson
W.L. Reardon
1947
J.R. Walters
1950
A. Foss
1951
J.H. Hanson
1952
W.C. Foote
R. Vargas
1953
J.W. Armatoski
1954
F.M. Epperson
W.M. Chansler
J.C. La Mar
1955
J. Maroney
C.D. Goss
G. Woodson
1956
E.A. Frey
R.A. Geiger
C. Smith
E.P. Fitzpatrick
1957
C.H. Jessing
R.E. Reed
1958
C.E. Madere
R.W. Seuss
R V. O'Connor
J.F. Johnston, Jr.
R.B. Heberlie
1959
H.F. Dimon
G.E. Kellemeyn
L.W. Winney
1960
R.D. Duvall
R.D. Dale
W.E. Pitois
1962
G.L. Grow
J.E. Turre
D.M. Krings
R.E. Davis
1963
C.H. Sorenson
D.E. Brandon
J.R. Ellis
G.W. Carlson
M.E. DeWitt
1964
R.A. Minion
W.D. Huckaby
K.L. Witke
C.D. Jewell
J.F. Stamback
C.O. Woodworth
L.L. Layton
J.H. Shows
1965
M.L. Kissinger
M.J. Tripptree
1966
M.S. Griffin
W.C. Isaacs
1967
F.A. Story
C.R. Lilly
M.L. Andrews
1968
K.E. Marshall
1969
W.D. Johnson
R.G. Woods
R.M. Blomo
A.O. Shewmaker
1970
W.R. Court
R.R. Carpenter
G.M. Alleyn
R.D. Gore
W.C. Frago
J.E. Pence, Jr.
N.I. Seidenberg
1971
L.D. Scruggs
R.A. Mayer
R.J. Quirk
1972
D.E. Paladini
K.G. Roediger
A.G. Johnson
1973
W.D. McKim
L.L. Wetterling
W.P. Sniffen
1974
R.H. Harrison, Jr.
E. S. Enriquez
G.N. Harris
R.D. Percival
K.M. Giles
D. A. Jack
1975
R.A. Phillips
F.W. Enright
A.M. Hernandez
A.R. Turner
1976
G.L. Hughes
1977
A.E. Dunn
G.W. Redding
E.A. Parker III
W.B. Wolf III
1978
H.E. Horine
W.F. Leiphardt, Jr.
W.E. Washington
J.E. McCabe
G.W. Wood
R.P. Blecher
W.M. Freeman
1980
D.R. Holloway
E.R. Felio
G.E. Dormaier
1981
P.C. Jarske
J.J. Schumacher, Jr.
J.R. Martinez
1982
K.L. Archer
G.R. Carey
D.E. Newby
1985
D.W. Copleman
R.E. Miller
D.J. Esquibel
1986
G.F. Butler
1987
M.A. Brandt
T.W. Autrey
M.T. Taylor
1989
J.C. Helmick
H. Olazar
1990
J.C. O'Connor
1992
F. Aleman
1993
J.N. McVeigh, Jr.
J.L. Steele
L.J. Jaramillo
1994
R.A. Maxwell
1995
B. Hinman
A.J. Hubbard
1996
D.J. Burt
D.W. Manning
R. F. Rios
J.D. Schultz
N.A. Vargas
1997
S. Martinez
D.J. Muehlhausen
1998
S.M. Greenly
R. Stovall
B. Irvine
C. D. Lydon
2000
D.D. Irwin
S.A. Nava
2001
G.R. Wagers
S.M. Linen
2002
J. Pedro
2003
S. Distel
R. Coulter
D.E. Beattie
P. Pino
2004
T.J. Steiner
J. Goodman
2005
D. Romero
A. Stevens
E. Manny
M. Walker
2006
E. Scott
G. Bailey
B. Clearman
2007
R. Dickey
D. Russell
J. Miller
2008
J. Sanders
2009
J. Martinez
2010
D. Benavides
T.P. Coleman
P. Ortiz
B. Oswald
J. McGrory
2011
T. Adams
2012
K. Youngstrom